Skip to main content

This is a new service – your feedback will help us to improve it.

Training provider

CAVITY DENTAL TRAINING LIMITED

Other names:
Cavity Training

Employer reviews

Good (1 review)

Employer review details
Statement Percentage of employers that selected this as a "strength" Percentage of employers that selected this as "needs improvement" Total number of employers that selected this statement
Providing the right training at the right time 100% 0% 1
Getting new apprentices started 100% 0% 1
Improving apprentice skills 100% 0% 1
Adapting to my needs 0% 100% 1

Apprentice reviews

Not yet reviewed

Provider overview

Cavity Training has built a reputation on trust and reliability in partnership with our sister company Cavity Dental Staff.

In recent years the Dental industry has seen a shortfall in the numbers of new quality dental care professionals entering the industry. We firmly believe that with our gold standard we can impart our knowledge and ethos to individuals ensuring standards are high and that Cavity Training is the preferred choice for your company.

Apprenticeship training course

Dental nurse (integrated) (level 3)

Apprenticeship location

Canterbury, Kent Remove location

CAVITY DENTAL TRAINING LIMITED’s training options

Head office 86.5 miles away

614 Reading Road, Winnersh, Wokingham, RG41 5HE

  • available At apprentice’s workplace (national)
  • available Day release: 86.5 miles away
  • not available Block release

Day release address

614 Reading Road, Winnersh, Wokingham, RG41 5HE

Contact this provider about this course

Telephone
01184023790
Shortlisted

CAVITY DENTAL TRAINING LIMITED is 1 of 54 training providers for Dental nurse (integrated) (level 3) at the apprenticeship location.

View training providers

Back to top View shortlist