Skip to main content
Training provider

NISHKAM CIVIC ASSOCIATION

Other names:
Nishkam Centre

Employer reviews

Good (1 review)

Employer review details
Statement Percentage of employers that selected this as a "strength" Percentage of employers that selected this as "needs improvement" Total number of employers that selected this statement
Providing the right training at the right time 100% 0% 1
Getting new apprentices started 0% 100% 1
Improving apprentice skills 100% 0% 1
Initial assessment of apprentices 0% 100% 1
Reporting on progress of apprentices 0% 100% 1
Adapting to my needs 100% 0% 1

Apprentice reviews

Not yet reviewed

Provider overview

Nishkam Civic Association is a well structured organisation able to deliver high quality apprenticeships. We have over 20 years of experience delivering adult education and training supporting apprentices in career development and progression. We are committed to aiding apprentices in their career paths and supporting employers in developing their workforce by facilitating high-quality, values-led apprenticeships. Our programmes are tailored to the needs of employers and apprentices are given all the training for the learner to excel in their job role. We have built up a strong values led approach as provider in West Midlands region. We support the employer to identify the right apprenticeship for their business requirements.

Apprenticeship training course

Customer service specialist (level 3)

Apprenticeship location

L18 Liverpool Remove location

NISHKAM CIVIC ASSOCIATION’s training options

Head office 73.4 miles away

6 Soho Road, Birmingham, B21 9BH

  • available At apprentice’s workplace
  • available Day release: 73.4 miles away
  • not available Block release

Day release address

6 Soho Road, Birmingham, B21 9BH

Contact this provider about this course

Telephone
+441215154229
Shortlisted

NISHKAM CIVIC ASSOCIATION is 1 of 327 training providers for Customer service specialist (level 3) at the apprenticeship location.

View training providers

Back to top View shortlist