Skip to main content

This is a new service – your feedback will help us to improve it.

Apprenticeship training course

Surveying technician (level 3)

Collecting information from site inspections to inform advice to clients on land, property or construction.

Qualification level
3
Equivalent to A level.
Typical duration
24 months
Apprenticeship category
Construction and the built environment
Maximum funding
£9,000
Maximum amount government will fund
for apprenticeship training.
Also known as
  • Building Surveying Technician
  • Commercial Property Surveying Technician
  • Consultant (Professional) Project Management Technicians
  • Consultant (Professional) Quantity Surveying Technicians
  • Planning and Development Surveying Technician
  • Residential Property Surveying Technician
  • Valuation Surveying Technician

Full information on Surveying technician (level 3) is available from the Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education.

Find training providers for this course

Apprenticeship location

Canterbury, Kent Remove location

19 providers available for this apprenticeship location

View providers for this course

Back to top View shortlist