Skip to main content
Apprenticeship training course

Roofer (level 2)

Installing a range of roofing materials and products.

Qualification level
2
Equivalent to GCSE.
Typical duration
24 months
Apprenticeship category
Construction and the built environment
Maximum funding
£11,000
Maximum amount government will fund
for apprenticeship training.
Also known as
  • Roof Sheeter And Cladder
  • Roof Slater And Tiler
  • Waterproof Membranes Installer

Full information on Roofer (level 2) is available from the Institute for Apprenticeships and Technical Education.

Find training providers for this course

Apprenticeship location

L18 Liverpool Remove location

22 providers available for this apprenticeship location

View providers for this course

Back to top View shortlist