Skip to main content

This is a new service – your feedback will help us to improve it.

Training provider

THE DENBIGH ALLIANCE

Other names:
THE DENBIGH ALLIANCE (Academy Trust)

Employer reviews

Not yet reviewed

Apprentice reviews

Not yet reviewed

Provider overview

The Denbigh Alliance, operating as The Tommy Flowers SCITT, is an established Initial Teacher Training (ITT) provider in Milton Keynes, Aylesbury and the surrounding areas. We offer training for the 3-7 and 5-11 primary and 11-16 and 14-19 secondary routes through post-graduate and Assessment Only. The SCITT was initially accredited in 2014 and re-accredited to continue offering teacher training beyond 2024, having already trained hundreds of high-quality teachers for the region. Our apprenticeship is offered locally with training provided face-to-face.

Apprenticeship training course

Teacher (level 6)

THE DENBIGH ALLIANCE’s training options

Head office

Burchard Crescent, Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes, MK5 6EX

  • not available At apprentice’s workplace
  • available Day release
  • not available Block release

Apprenticeship location

Check THE DENBIGH ALLIANCE’s training options for the apprenticeship location.

Contact this provider about this course

Telephone
01908 669735
Shortlisted

THE DENBIGH ALLIANCE is 1 of 50 training providers for Teacher (level 6).

View training providers for this course

Back to top View shortlist